Find a Councillor

Here you will find a list of City Councillors and the Wards they represent along with contact information and surgery details.

Enter your postcode below to find your Councillor


 


The table below shows your local councillors by Ward.

Ward
Councillor
Party
Arboretum Councillor Merlita Bryan Labour
Arboretum Councillor Azad Choudhry Labour
Aspley Councillor Graham Chapman Labour
Aspley Councillor Carole McCulloch Labour
Aspley Councillor Patience Ifediora Labour
Basford Councillor Cat Arnold Labour
Basford Councillor Alex Norris Labour
Basford Councillor Linda Woodings Labour
Berridge Councillor Mohammed Ibrahim Labour
Berridge Councillor Carole Jones Labour
Berridge Councillor Toby Neal Labour
Bestwood Councillor Brian Grocock Labour
Bestwood Councillor David Smith Labour
Bestwood Councillor Michael Wildgust Labour
Bilborough Councillor Marcia Watson Labour
Bilborough Councillor Malcolm Wood Labour
Bilborough Councillor Wendy Smith Labour
Bridge Councillor Nicola Heaton Labour
Bridge Councillor Michael Edwards Labour
Bulwell Councillor John Hartshorne Labour
Bulwell Councillor Ginny Klein Labour
Bulwell Councillor Jackie Morris Labour
Bulwell Forest Councillor Eunice Campbell Labour
Bulwell Forest Councillor Alan Clark Labour
Bulwell Forest Councillor Nick McDonald Labour
Clifton North Councillor Pat Ferguson Independent
Clifton North Councillor Joshua Cook Labour
Clifton North Councillor Andrew Rule Conservative
Clifton South Councillor Chris Gibson Labour
Clifton South Councillor Steve Young Labour
Clifton South Councillor Corall Jenkins Labour
Dales Councillor David Mellen Labour
Dales Councillor Gul Nawaz Khan Labour
Dales Councillor Neghat Nawaz Khan Labour
Dunkirk and Lenton Councillor David Trimble Labour
Dunkirk and Lenton Councillor Sarah Piper Labour
Leen Valley Councillor Glyn Jenkins Labour
Leen Valley Councillor Mohammed Saghir Labour
Mapperley Councillor Leslie Ayoola Labour
Mapperley Councillor Rosemary Healy Labour
Mapperley Councillor Chris Tansley Labour
Radford and Park Councillor ilyas Aziz Labour
Radford and Park Councillor Anne Peach Labour
Radford and Park Councillor Liaqat Ali Labour
Sherwood Councillor Brian Parbutt Labour
Sherwood Councillor Jane Urquhart Labour
St. Ann's Councillor Jon Collins Labour
St. Ann's Councillor Sue Johnson Labour
St. Ann's Councillor Dave Liversidge Labour
Wollaton East and Lenton Abbey Councillor Sally Longford Labour
Wollaton East and Lenton Abbey Councillor Sam Webster Labour
Wollaton West Councillor Georgina Culley Conservative
Wollaton West Councillor Jim Armstrong Conservative
Wollaton West Councillor Steve Battlemuch Labour

View Portfolio Holders and their responsibilities.

To see the results of the Local Election, please click here.

Get our latest updates delivered to your inbox.

* Sign up for Job Alerts, What's On, Latest News and more...